Month: November 2018

The Basics of Acquiring a US Visa

It’s normal to dream of visiting places you find in the films. Give me a chance to figure, the vast majority of them are in the United States. To give some examples, New York, LA, Miami, Washington and Chicago are a portion of the normal visitor goals in the US. You have the assets yet you harbor this misgiving of being denied.

This ought not prevent you from making your movement arrangements a reality. In the event that you have relatives in the US or you might want to travel solo, the key is to recognize what kind of visa you should apply for, the essential archives you should round out, and all the more imperatively, the motivation behind your visit to the US.

First of all, know the contrast between a US Visitor Visa (B-2) and a US Visa Sponsorship.

These two things are not the equivalent.

The guest visa regularly known as B-1/B-2 visa is a non-migrant visa for individuals wishing to enter United States briefly for delight, restorative treatment, and business. For this situation, you apply for your US Visa with the US Embassy or Consulate. Though, a U.S. visa sponsorship is connected for by the business or close relative by recording a movement request with the U.S. government for getting a residency card (Green card) for their worker or close relative. This is otherwise called non-outsider petitions, for example, work visa (e.g., H, L visa) just as family visa (e.g., Fiancé or K visa).

What is the motivation behind your visit?

You will be made this inquiry by the US diplomat who you will meet when you get to the international safe haven. Yet, before that, decide the motivation behind your excursion. In the event that the motivation behind your outing is to visit USA for a brief span for joy, the travel industry, and visit relatives, family, or companions, at that point guest visa known as Tourist visa to USA or B-2 visa is the correct visa for you.

In any case, remember that you if apply for a guest’s visa, in addition to other things, you should show to the US Consular officer that they have solid connections to the Philippines as you home nation and they expect return after their transitory remain in the U.S. You should likewise demonstrate that you have enough cash accessible to take care your costs for your U.S. outing, for example, air tickets, guests protection, lodging/loading up, transportation costs, the travel industry costs and every single other cost.

Consider the possibility that I don’t have enough assets yet my companions and relatives in the US are happy to bear my stay there.

At that point this is the place sponsorship sets in.

Who can support my trek?

Any US-based individual can support visa for his/her folks, relatives, and companions. This implies he/she should either be a holder of an I-94 (US Green card) or a US Citizen. Your support ought to give an oath of help (structure I-134). The structure is an affirmation that the support is prepared to attempt the budgetary obligation of the candidate amid the visit.

What archives do I have to submit?

Must have Documents for US Visitor Visa meet:

1. A substantial international ID that does not terminate preceding a half year past of your expected remain.

2. Printout of your affirmation page from the structure DS-160

3. Expense receipt US Visa Fees

4. One photo

5. Unique/Copy of Visa talk with arrangement letter

Supporting archives to demonstrate your Ties with your nation of origin include:

You should exhibit solid monetary, social, and familial ties with your nation of origin. You should likewise demonstrate that you won’t become a weight on US by demonstrating your money related dependability to cover the costs in US. These certainties will guarantee the talking officer that you will come back to your nation of origin after the approved time of remain in USA. The required reports are:

1. Proof of adequate assets for the visit to US (Bank proclamation and passbook, and so forth.)

2. Proof to demonstrate that you have solid connections to your nation of origin. Reports identified with the property you possess and your business are great proof

a. On the off chance that you are utilized get a check letter of work

b. On the off chance that you are independently employed get a budgetary and other narrative confirmation of the proprietorship

c. On the off chance that you are an administration representative get a Certificate of Employment and an Authority to Travel Certification

d. Duty ID, and late expense related reports

e. Unique property papers like house, shop or business proprietorship records and so on which you possess in the Philippines/home nation. In the event that no papers accessible, make a legally approved sworn statement for the equivalent

f. Narrative proof of maintaining any business or association

g. Proof of family ties like unmarried kids, old matured guardians and other family obligations

h. In the event that individual is a worker, other than verification of business and evidence of leave allowed from the workplace, any such archive that would indicate confirmation that you have motivations to return

Archives and different verifications aside, the help of a movement counsel/advisor who might encourage your application and better your odds of getting affirmed is unequivocally proposed and exceedingly supported.